Board of Directors


All board members can be contacted through the Children's Center

Officers

Sharon Wilson Sharon Wilson, President
Retired Director of Schools


Marsha Swain Marsha Swain, Chairman
Volunteer/Sustainability Committee Co-Chair


Tommy McBroom Tommy McBroom, Vice Chairman
MCM Corporation


Brent Dunlap Brent Dunlap, Treasurer
Pharmacist, Plateau Drugs


Chandra Smith Chandra Smith, Secretary
Speech Language Pathologist






Jared Effler Jared Effler
District Attorney General


Bill Hall Bill Hall
Scott County Director of Schools


Dale Perdue Dale Perdue
Mayor of Scott County


Miranda Keeton Miranda Keeton
Community Volunteer


Jim Johnson Jim Johnson
United Cumberland Bank


Jack Lay Jack Lay
Mayor of the Town of Oneida


Angie York Angie York
Scott County Hospital


Ann Sexton Ann Sexton
Oneida Director of Schools


Father Bill Gahagan Father Bill Gahagan
Saint Jude Catholic Church


Mary Fields Mary Fields
Community Volunteer / Sustainability Committee Co-Chair


Kelly Keisling Kelly Keisling
State Representative


Jacob Billingsley Jacob Billingsley
Plateau Electric


Honorary Board of Directors

Darlene Branim
Volunteer

Dr. Henry Baggett
Principal of Lake City Elementary School


Trish Brewster
Community Volunteer

Lisa Cotton
Community Volunteer

Dr. Doug White
First Baptist Church of Oneida

William Paul Phillips
Former District Attorney General

Dwayne King
Attorney

Dwight Murphy
Director / Tennessee Technology Center

Dr. Gary Phillips, MD
Medical Doctor

Rex Orick
Community Volunteer

Iva Phillips
Community Volunteer

Nyla Cross, DDS
Conservation Committee Member/ Orthodontist

Donnie Brewster
Building and Maintenance Committee Chair

Joy Posey
Tennessee Career Center

John Robbins
Field Representative/ Representative John Mark Windle (41st District)

Sister Pat Soete
St. Jude's Catholic Church

Tracey Orick
Attorney Generals Office

Donnie Wright
Volunteer

Betty Matthews
Town of Oneida

Philip R. Kazee
Retired

Back to Top


Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!